English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; General Warehousing)
existing grain storage [correct]
CONT: An assessment of existing grain storages is an important aspect of the planning process. Decisions are necessary on the adequacy of such storages as they exist, on the extent to which they can be advantageously added to or modified, and on which of these storages should be completely replaced.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Entreposage général)
silo en exploitation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'évaluation des silos en exploitation est un aspect important de la planification. Il faut déterminer si ces silos correspondent encore aux besoins de l'industrie, dans quelle mesure il serait avantageux de les modifier ou de les agrandir et lesquels devraient être remplacés.