English (Computer Programs and Programming)
recursive descent parsing [correct]
CONT: Top-down parsing is often implemented as a set of recursive procedures, one for each nonterminal in the grammar, and is then called recursive descent parsing.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
parsage descendant récursif [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir parsage et récursivité.