English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Processing of Language Data)
categorial grammar [correct]; categorical grammar [correct]
DEF: A theory that characterizes syntactic categories in terms of functions between classes of expressions.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
grammaire catégorielle [correct, nom féminin]