English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Processing of Language Data)
string grammar [correct]
DEF: The structure of a specific language, such that it can be formatted as a single continuous string of text, without the need to have line-breaks (or newlines) to alter the meaning.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
grammaire en chaîne [correct, nom féminin]; grammaire en chaînes [correct, nom féminin]