English (Artificial Intelligence)
two-way dependency [proposition]
OBS: See "conceptual dependency theory".
OBS: In the dependency theory, analysis in terms of governor and dependent units proceeds to higher and higher levels of grammar until a single ungoverned symbol is obtained. Most words... have multiple functions and may be either governors or dependents.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
dépendance à double sens [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dépendance qui signifie que chaque concept est nécessaire dans la conceptualisation. Elle intervient le plus souvent entre un PP [Picture Production] et un ACT [Action].