English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
grammatical category
OBS: Grammatical categories are typical parameters of word or phrase paradigms: number, gender, definiteness, genericness, case, person, tense, mood, aspect.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
catégorie grammaticale
OBS: Catégorie dont les membres modifient les parties du discours. En français, les catégories grammaticales sont le genre, le nombre, la personne, le temps et le mode.