English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
grammatical inference [correct]
DEF: Inferring the grammar of a language, given a set of sentences labeled "grammatically correct", and a second (optional) set labelled "grammatically incorrect".
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
inférence grammaticale [correct, nom féminin]