English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Grand Beach Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 50° 34′ 5″ N, 96° 33′ 42″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de Grand Beach [correct, nom masculin, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 34′ 5″ N, 96° 33′ 42″ O.