English (Law of Evidence)
evasive statement [correct, pluriel]
CONT: His evasive statements in his testimony had the effect of closing off avenues of inquiry, in addition to requiring the grand jury to ascertain the truth by resolving contradictory evidence; his lies impeded the administration of justice.
OBS: evasive statement: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la preuve)
déclaration évasive [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: déclaration évasive : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.