English (Lighting; Television (Radioelectricity))
electronic patch module
OBS: "Master Control Module... Two scene preset consoles with 32 manual overlapping submasters, dipless split handle crossfader, fade time selector, grand Master, blackout switch, key switch, over temperature pilot indicator and electronic patch module. "-context taken from a text called :"Television Studio Lighting and Control System(Project 700443) ", submitted for terminological research purposes by A. Mandeville of the Plans and Specifications Section in Montreal.
French (Éclairage; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
module d'affectation électronique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «Module commandé par un mini-clavier numérique qui assure l'affectation d'une intensité d'éclairage pour une scène donnée».