English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue trumpet vine [correct]; Bengal trumpet vine [correct]; Bengal trumpet [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Acanthaceae, cultivated for its large showy flowers.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thunbergie à grandes fleurs [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Acanthaceae, cultivée pour ses grandes fleurs remarquables.