English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-flowered triteleia [correct]; blue umber-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tritéléia à grandes fleurs [correct, nom masculin]; tritéléia de Howell [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.