English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
telegraphweed [correct]; telegraph-weed [correct]; telegraph plant [correct, voir observation]; silk-grass golden-aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: telegraph plant: common name also used to refer to the species Codariocalyx motorius.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Heterotheca grandiflora [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Heterotheca grandiflora : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.