English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
herald’s trumpet [correct]; Easter lily vine [correct]; Nepal trumpet flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
beaumontie à grandes fleurs [correct, nom féminin]; beaumontia [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.