English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prickly phlox [correct]; granite prickly phlox [correct]; common prickly gilia [correct]; granite gilia [correct]; granite prickly gilia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
leptodactyle piquant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.