English (Geology)
dissogenite
OBS: A. Lacroix(1923) has named "dissogenites", in other words, rocks of double origin, these veins of aplite radiating from granite and showing, along with quartz and normal alkali feldspar, small proportions of unusual minerals due to chemical elements borrowed from the surrounding rock(...)
French (Géologie)
dissogénite [correct]
OBS: Lacroix (1923) a nommé "dissogénites", c'est-à-dire roches à double origine, des filons d'aplites irradiant du granite et présentant, à côté du quartz et du feldspath alcalin normaux, une petite proportion de minéraux singuliers dus à des éléments chimiques empruntés aux roches encaissantes.