English (Petrography)
granite-limestone contact
CONT: The effectiveness of the ultra-violet lamp as a scheelite prospecting tool is improved markedly by first locating, in daylight, prospective terrain such as the base of a talus slope below a granite-limestone contact.
French (Pétrographie)
contact granite-calcaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec "contact couche carbonatée-granite" : UNIVE, 1984, vol. 8, p. 607 (tableau).