English (Petrography)
anorogenic granitic pluton [correct]
CONT: The northern margin or "North Range" of the basin-shaped Sudbury Igneous Complex cuts Archean rocks, mainly migmatitic tonalitic gneisses ... and anorogenic granitic plutons (Cartier Granite, about 2680 Ma).
French (Pétrographie)
pluton granitique anorogénique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le flanc nord (North Range) de ce complexe [igné de Sudbury] en forme de bassin recoupe des roches archéennes, principalement des gneiss tonalitiques migmatitiques [...] et des plutons granitiques anorogéniques (Granite de Cartier, environ 2 680 Ma).