English (Chronology; Petrography)
Late Archean [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Late Archean granitoid plutons.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
de l'Archéen tardif [correct]
CONT: Plutons granitoïdes de l'Archéen tardif.