English (Sociology of Human Relations)
granny dumping [correct]
DEF: The deliberate abandonment or "dumping" at an unfamiliar location of an elderly person by those responsible for him or her.
CONT: granny dumping : elderly people abandoned in emergency rooms under the pretext of illness, usually by relatives who are too poor, or too tired to continue providing care.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
abandon de personne âgée [proposition, nom masculin]