English (Petrography)
malgachite facies [proposition]
OBS: malgachite : A group term for an igneous rock facies which includes granite, granodiorite, diorite, and gabbro.
French (Pétrographie)
faciès malgachitique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La laurvikite des environs d'Oslo (...) est une antiperthite d'orthose dans des plagioclases ferrifères (faciès malgachitique).