English (Annuities (Insurance))
grant an annuity
CONT: An annuity granted to a judge under this section shall commence on the day of his resignation ... Judges Act)
French (Rentes (Assurances))
accorder une pension
CONT: Une pension accordée à un juge, selon le présent article, commence le jour de sa démission (...)