English (Citizenship and Immigration)
grant citizenship [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
attribuer la citoyenneté [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.