English (Citizenship and Immigration)
grant of citizenship [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
attribution de la citoyenneté [correct, nom féminin]; octroi de la citoyenneté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée à Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.