English (Property Law (common law))
grant in fee simple [correct, verbe]
OBS: Lands.
CONT: "Grant" means letters patent under the Great Seal, a notification and any other instrument by which territorial lands may be granted in fee simple or for an equivalent estate.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concéder en pleine propriété
CONT: «Concession» Acte, notamment lettres patentes délivrées sous le grand sceau ou notification, aux termes duquel des terres territoriales sont concédées en pleine propriété ou à un titre équivalent.