English (Official Documents)
license [correct, verbe]; licence [correct, verbe]; grant a licence [correct]; grant a license [correct]
OBS: "Licence" is one of two words that in Canadian English are usually spelled differently as nouns and verbs. The preferred spelling for the noun is "licence" and for the verb "license".... The spellings of the other word are "practice" and "practise".
French (Documents officiels)
concéder une licence [correct]; octroyer une licence [correct]; consentir une licence [correct]; accorder une licence [correct]
OBS: octroyer : Accorder [...] une autorisation; se dit souvent d'un avantage particulier que son bénéficiaire reçoit d'une autorité en vertu d'un choix, d'une appréciation, plutôt que d'un droit.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
conceder una licencia [correct]; otorgar una licencia [correct]