English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
refuse the grant of a patent
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
refuser la délivrance d'un brevet
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
rehusar la concesión de una patente