English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
grant payment [correct]
CONT: Contribution payments are subject to audit, whereas grant payments are not.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
paiement de subvention [correct, nom masculin]