English (Citizenship and Immigration)
grant refugee status [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
accorder le statut de réfugié [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.