English (School and School-Related Administration; School Equipment)
supply grant [correct]
CONT: The allocation of supply grants is based on actual enrolments ... in the various French programs as reported by districts on form 1701 as of September 30th of the current school year.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
subvention pour fourniture [nom féminin]