English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash flow requirements [correct, pluriel]; cash flow needs [pluriel]
CONT: Grants and contributions should not be paid to recipients in advance of need; payments should be timed to correspond as closely as practicable to recipients’ cash flow requirements.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
besoins de trésorerie [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; besoins d'encaisse [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]