English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Blasting (Construction); Blasting Work (Mining))
dry blasting agent [correct]
DEF: A granular mixture of solid oxidizer, commonly ammonium nitrate, into which a liquid fuel or propellant is absorbed.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Dynamitage (Construction); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
agent de sautage sec [proposition, nom masculin]