English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Agricultural Chemicals)
pelleted fertilizer [correct]; granulated fertilizer
DEF: Fertilizer compressed into small grains or pellets of uniform size and shape.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
engrais granulé [correct, nom masculin]