English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
granular insecticide [correct]
OBS: To overcome the drift problem, large, discrete dry particles or granules are being used on an increasingly large scale, especially for the most hazardous pesticides such as aldicarb which should not be applied in spray form ...
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
insecticide granulaire [correct, nom masculin]