English (Geochemistry; Chemistry)
granular mass [correct]
CONT: Arsenic ... is brittle and commonly occurs in steel-gray and granular or kidney-shaped masses.
French (Géochimie; Chimie)
masse grenue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'arsenic se présente surtout en masses écailleuses ou grenues, mamelonnées ou stalactitiques.