English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
amorphous opaque matter
CONT: Opaque attritus consists of three common types of organic matter all of which are opaque to transmitted light in thin section : 1. Opaque matter... 2. Amorphous opaque matter equivalent in general to dispersed humic degradation matter in form but suggesting a fusinized mode of preservation... 3. Granular opaque matter...
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
ciment amorphe opaque [proposition, nom masculin]; matière amorphe opaque [proposition, nom féminin]