English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
Polar stumping powder [marque de commerce]
OBS: Polar stumping powder(...) is another granular explosive of the ammonia dynamite type. Due to its low velocity(about 6, 000 feet per second) it is particularly effective for stump blasting, sub-soiling, tree planting and for blasting frozen soil or gravel.(...) It has little resistance to water unless the cartridges shells are left intact.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
Polar stumping powder [marque de commerce]
OBS: Produit fabriqué par C.I.L.