English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Jewellery)
granulation [correct]
DEF: A form of oxygenless welding used in making gold jewellery in which a drop of copper acetate is used to fuse the gold.
French (Soudage (Métal); Joaillerie et bijouterie)
granulation [correct, nom féminin]