English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
granulitization [correct]; granulitisation [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: of the lower crust.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
granulitisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: de la croûte inférieure.