English (The Lungs)
fibrotic nodule
CONT: Prolonged or repeated contact with distillates, petroleum, solvent-dewaxed heavy paraffinic may cause fibrotic nodules, lipid pneumonia or lipid granuloma.
French (Poumons)
nodule fibreux [proposition, nom masculin]