English (Cancers and Oncology)
giant cell reparative granuloma [correct]; central giant cell reparative granuloma
DEF: An abnormal, benign reparative reaction to an injury, characterized by fibroplastic proliferation with numerous giant cells; the lesions occur peripherally in the soft tissue of the gingival (giant cell epulis) and centrally in bones of the jaw.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
granulome réparateur à cellules géantes [correct, nom masculin]