English (Crop Protection)
granulosis [correct]
DEF: a virus disease of larval insects distinguished by the presence of minute granular inclusions in infected cells and marked by sluggishness, loss of appetite, and whitish discoloration of the body.
OBS: Used as a means of biological pest control.
French (Protection des végétaux)
granulose [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Maladie à virus utilisée en lutte biologique pour combattre certains insectes.