English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
combined crusher and pump [correct]; crusher and must pump [correct]
DEF: A machine consisting of a crusher and a pump to move the crushed grapes to the fermenters.
DEF: A machine consisting of a cylinder-type crusher placed on top of a grape pump.
OBS: This machine crushes, lifts, conveys and distributes the grapes into the installation through a system of pipes.
OBS: combined crusher and pump: term standardized by ISO.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
fouloir-pompe [correct, normalisé]; foulopompe [correct, normalisé]; foulo pompe [correct, marque de commerce]; foulo-pompe [correct]
DEF: Machine composée d'un fouloir à cylindres placé sur une pompe à vendange.
OBS: Cette machine foule, élève, transporte et distribue la vendange dans l'installation au moyen d'une tuyauterie.
OBS: fouloir-pompe; foulopompe : termes normalisés par l'ISO.