English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
veldt grape [correct]
OBS: A tropical climbing plant of the family Vitaceae. It is also known under the following scientific names: Vitis quadrangula and Cissus quadrangularis.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cissus quadrangulaire [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante grimpante de serre de la famille des Vitacées.