English (Winemaking)
varietal flavour; varietal character
OBS: Flavour or aroma characteristic of a particular variety of grape and which is evident in wines made from it.
French (Industrie vinicole)
fumet variétal; caractère variétal
OBS: Éléments du parfum spéciaux à certains cépages et que l'on retrouve dans le vin.