English (Medication)
class effect
CONT: Grapefruit juice increases blood levels of felodipine. This effect is pronounced with felodipine but is also a class effect.
French (Médicaments)
effet de classe [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le dictionnaire clinique des médicaments, 1987, p.744 donnent les différentes classes de médicaments.