English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Textile Industries)
flannelgraph [correct]
DEF: A sheet of flannel to which (paper or cloth) cut-outs will adhere [that is] used as a teaching aid.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Industries du textile)
flannellographe [correct, nom masculin]