English (Mathematics; Informatics)
edge-node graph [correct]
DEF: A graph embedded within a topological complex composed of all of the edges and connected nodes within that complex.
French (Mathématiques; Informatique)
graphe arête-nœud [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Graphe inclus dans un complexe topologique composé de toutes les arêtes et nœuds connectés à l'intérieur de ce complexe.