English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
coupling algorithm [correct]; matching algorithm [correct]; match algorithm [correct]
DEF: [An] agorithm used to solve graph matching problems in graph theory.
CONT: A match algorithm generates a query that is used to identify and score potential matches.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d'appariement [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme de couplage [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme de jumelage [correct, nom masculin]