English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
state node [correct]
CONT: A state node contains a state name and may contain a save-signal-set. State nodes within a process graph have different names.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
nœud d'état [correct, nom masculin]