English (Artificial Intelligence)
causal network [correct]
DEF: A structure consisting of nodes and links (in which) a condition at any node can affect another node through a link. Conventionally its relationship to hyperspace and other inference functions is not described.
OBS: A directed graph where each node represents a variable.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de causes [correct, nom masculin]; réseau causal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un cas particulier des réseaux sémantiques sont des réseaux de causes ou les liens entre nœuds ne représentent que les relations de causes à effets.