English (Data Banks and Databases)
tabular database [correct]
CONT: Whereas a tabular database is really good at modeling information about things(such as customers, products, etc.), a graph database revolves around relationships between things.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données tabulaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] une base de données tabulaire [...] structure [habituellement] les informations un peu comme un tableur [...]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
base de datos tabular [correct, nom féminin]