English (Artificial Intelligence)
semantic representation [correct]
DEF: It is a linguistic object, an utterance in a pictorial language. Its role is to represent a class of synonymous sentences, weeding them out of their syntactic information. It consists of the semantic graph and the communicative organization.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
représentation sémantique [correct, nom féminin]