English (Artificial Intelligence)
Q-system [correct]
DEF: Is a set of rules to transform a chart-like graph into another chart-like graph. It can be seen as a production system whose data base is an acyclic oriented graph with unique entry and exit nodes, whose arcs each bear a tree.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système-Q [correct, nom masculin]