English (Computer Graphics)
adjacency structure [correct]; adjacency list [correct]
DEF: A means of representing a graph. The adjacency structure corresponding to a path G is the set(Adj(v)/v is a vertex in G).
French (Infographie)
structure de contiguïté [proposition, nom féminin]