English (Mathematics)
complexor [correct]
CONT: In laymans terms, a complexor is an unusual equation in which the graph forms an ever changing but highly ordered structure, which repeats in a slightly different form over the range of the equation.
French (Mathématiques)
complexeur [proposition, nom masculin]