English (Computer Mathematics)
fedsim star [correct]; Kiviat star
DEF: The starlike shape that is characteristic of the Kiviat graph of a well-balanced computer system.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
étoile de Kiviat [proposition, nom féminin]