English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
image [correct, nom]
DEF: ... any picture or graphic(regardless of origin) displayed on a computer monitor, television, [or other medium], or reproduced in printed form.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
image [correct, nom féminin]