English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
fugitive ink
DEF: Inks containing non-permanent pigments or dyes which change or lose colour quickly when exposed to light, moisture, heat or other environmental conditions.(Graphic Arts Manual
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
encre non résistante [nom féminin]; encre fugitive [nom féminin]; encre instable [nom féminin]