English (Psychology (General))
mental growth curve [correct]; mental-growth [correct]
DEF: A graphic representation of mental development as a function of chronological age in which mental age is plotted on the vertical axis and chronological age is on the horizontal axis.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
courbe de croissance mentale [correct, nom féminin]