English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
voice tagging
OBS: "Voice tagging", the concept of allowing users to attach a spoken instruction or comment to a textual or graphic item automatically, could also have considerable potential, since it would approximate much more closely to managers’ traditional mode of communicating.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
étiquetage vocal
OBS: L'"étiquetage vocal", concept permettant aux usagers de joindre automatiquement à un élément graphique ou textuel une instruction ou un commentaire verbal, pourrait également offrir des possibilités considérables, étant donné qu'il s'apparenterait beaucoup plus au mode de communication traditionnel des directeurs d'entreprises.