English (Informatics)
pattern definition
DEF: A logical concept that associates subgroups of graphic data within a single drawing.
OBS: Most character sets such as ASCII have pattern definitions which are permanently defined and mapped to a keyboard.
French (Informatique)
définition de la forme [proposition, nom féminin]