English (Computer Graphics)
graphic effect
DEF: Graphic artists and designers will be able to exploit the full range of sophisticated computer graphic effects, such as shadows, refractions, reflections, textures, surface roughness, 3D procedural textures and atmospheric effects.
French (Infographie)
effet infographique [nom masculin]