English (Computer Programs and Programming)
annotate [correct, verbe]
DEF: Add information, comments, or graphic notes to displayed image.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
annoter [correct, verbe]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
agregar comentarios [correct]; agregar notas [correct]